Get started27 Manor Court is an end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 641 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 51st smallest of 52 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 52 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 sits 149.4% above the 2002 sale of £119,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 36.3% below the postcode norm. At 60 m² it's 21.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 51 EPCs).
27 Manor Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.1% per year over 6 years.
£119,500
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 6 years.
Floor Area for 27 Manor Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,006
Street avg £4,422
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

11 June 2002Most recent
£119,500
+117.3%over 5 years3 December 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DR: £300,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.