Get started41 Quayle Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £1,064,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,041,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,064,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 41 Quayle Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,415
Street avg £6,193
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 147 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whetstone High Road / Friern Barnet Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

30 July 2020Most recent
£1,064,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0BH: £950,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
N20 0JN
Closest school
0.1 km
Alma Primary. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB