Get started29 Quayle Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £955,000.
£952,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 4 years.
£955,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 29 Quayle Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,719
Street avg £6,225
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 147 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whetstone High Road / Friern Barnet Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

5 July 2023Most recent
£955,000
-3.5%over 3 years26 July 2019
£990,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0BH: £950,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
N20 0JN
Closest school
0.1 km
Alma Primary. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB