Get started17 Quayle Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Other recorded features include a balcony.
At 127 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (166 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sale on file: £799,950 in February 2019.
£860,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£799,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 17 Quayle Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,299
Street avg £6,198
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 149 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whetstone High Road / Friern Barnet Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

12 February 2019Most recent
£799,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0BH: £950,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
N20 0EG
Closest school
0.1 km
Alma Primary. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB