Get started104a is a semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 6th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–176 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£601/sq ft) was about 82.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in January 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
104a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2025
104a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
104a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,466
Street avg £4,525
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Dene Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

16 January 2024Most recent
£375,000
+21.0%over 8 years26 June 2015
£310,000
+55.8%over 11 years25 June 2004
£199,000
+134.3%over 4 years6 August 1999
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0AS: £395,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
N20 0SL
Closest school
0.3 km
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.