Get started29 Weirdale Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £565,000 sits 60.9% above the 2012 sale of £351,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2022
29 Weirdale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£351,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 29 Weirdale Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,812
Street avg £5,529
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beresford Avenue (N20) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

14 December 2012Most recent
£351,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0AN: £625,100 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
N20 0BX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB