Get started14 Weirdale Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1107 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £654,000 sits 61.5% above the 2013 sale of £405,000. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
14 Weirdale Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2019
Roof extension involving rear dormer with juliette balcony and 3no front facing rooflights
14 Weirdale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£654,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 4 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 4 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Weirdale Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,940
Street avg £5,192
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beresford Avenue (N20) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

11 December 2013Most recent
£405,000
+20.9%over 4 years5 October 2009
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0AG: £549,995 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB