Get started150a is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 9DL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 848 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 79 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (79–91 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 5 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 1995, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £596,000 sits 589% above the 1995 sale of £86,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 60% below the postcode norm.
150a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2021
150a's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£596,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£86,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 150a lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
57 (D)
Street avg 62 (D)
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stoke Newington Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

30 November 1995Most recent
£86,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in N16 9DL: £237,500 (2016–2002).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
N16 9AL
Closest school
0.4 km
Betty Layward Primary School. 97 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB