Get started91 Belgrade Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 8DH). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was G, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£937/sq ft) was about 233% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £1,130,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
91 Belgrade Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2010.
£1,169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 12 years.
£1,130,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 12 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 91 Belgrade Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,089
Street avg £6,857
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princess May Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water system upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 April 2022Most recent
£1,130,000
+2.9%over 5 years27 September 2016
£1,098,000
+61.0%over 4 years30 March 2012
£682,000
+70.5%over 1 year15 June 2010
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 8DH: £1,150,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
N16 8DH
Closest school
0.1 km
Princess May Primary School. 99 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.