Get started27 Pellerin Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 8AY). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1083 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £731,000 is 27.1% above the 2017 sale price. At 101 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 43 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). On the market in January 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
27 Pellerin Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2021
27 Pellerin Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2011.
£731,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.6% per year over 5 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 27 Pellerin Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,716
Street avg £3,746
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shacklewell Lane Dalston — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

31 January 2017Most recent
£575,000
+113.0%over 5 years11 November 2011
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 8AY: £620,000 (2024–2021).
Smithies Court Flat 16 41 Pellerin Road Hackney London
Sold May 2024
37 Pellerin Road Hackney London
Sold Mar 2023
Smithies Court Flat 7 41 Pellerin Road Hackney London
Sold May 2022
45 Pellerin Road Hackney London
Sold Oct 2021
Smithies Court Flat 5 41 Pellerin Road Hackney London
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
N16 8LT
Closest school
0.1 km
Princess May Primary School. 101 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.