Get started11a is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 6UX). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £546,000 is 12.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£822/sq ft) was about 73.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £486,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 19 years.
£486,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 19 years.
11a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,845
Street avg £7,580
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lynmouth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 July 2024Most recent
£486,500
+1.9%over 4 years21 November 2019
£477,500
+34.5%over 6 years4 November 2013
£355,000
+99.4%over 8 years10 June 2005
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 6UX: £475,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Simon Marks Jewish Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.