Get started3 Faulkner Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 2AA). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 is 14.3% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £459,995.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£459,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,217
Street avg £3,206
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Howes Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£459,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 2AA: £595,000 (2025–2021).
4 Faulkner Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Mar 2025
35 Faulkner Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Oct 2024
26 Faulkner Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jun 2024
6 Faulkner Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Apr 2022
7 Faulkner Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jun 2021
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
MK43 2AD
Closest school
0.9 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB