Get started19 St Margarets Close is a property in Lidlington, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0RL). It has council tax band B.
Held since December 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 25.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£142,995
Growth on file: 25.5% per year over 3 years.
19 December 2003Most recent
£142,995
+120.0%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oak Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

30 June 2000
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0RL: £313,850 (2025–2023).
16 St Margarets Close Lidlington Bedford
Sold Jun 2025
8 St Margarets Close Lidlington Bedford
Sold Mar 2025
11 St Margarets Close Lidlington Bedford
Sold Mar 2025
15 St Margarets Close Lidlington Bedford
Sold Nov 2023
14 St Margarets Close Lidlington Bedford
Sold Jun 2023
MK43 0LL
Closest school
0.5 km
Thomas Johnson Lower School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.