Get started7 Greensand Ridge is a four-bedroom detached house in Lidlington, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0PB). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1363 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 sits 73.1% above the 2012 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
7 Greensand Ridge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2020
Erection of garage.
7 Greensand Ridge's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 13 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Greensand Ridge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,172
Street avg £3,005
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oak Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

26 July 2012Most recent
£275,000
+20.4%over 9 years30 September 2002
£228,500
+57.6%over 3 years27 September 1999
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0PB: £495,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
MK43 0HE
Closest school
0.3 km
Thomas Johnson Lower School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.