Get started6 Partridge Piece is a four-bedroom property in Cranfield, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0BP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since April 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£183,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 12 years.
18 April 2008Most recent
£183,000
+91.6%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

3 July 2001
£95,500
+107.6%over 4 years26 September 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0BP: £370,000 (2025–2022).
MK43 0GJ
Crane Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Holywell School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.