Get startedManor House is a property in Cranfield, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0AX).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £1,290,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Manor House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,290,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 15 years.
6 July 2022Most recent
£1,290,000
+31.6%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bourne End Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

12 July 2012
£980,000
+5.9%over 5 years10 May 2007
£925,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0AX: £317,000 (2024–2014).
MK43 0WU
Closest school
2.3 km
Holywell School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.