Get started11 is a three-bedroom property in Cranfield, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0AX). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in July 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£173,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 13 years.
30 July 2012Most recent
£173,000
-14.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

29 June 2007
£202,500
+38.7%over 3 years25 February 2004
£146,000
+116.3%over 5 years16 February 1999
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0AX: £672,500 (2024–2016).
MK43 0FP
Bourne End Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Holywell School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.