Get started3 Abbey Brewery Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in West Malling (ME19 6PY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since April 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 sits 144.4% above the 2002 sale of £153,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Abbey Brewery Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2020
Details submitted pursuant to condition 3 (windows ) of planning permission TM/17/03271/FL (Replace existing black metal garage doors on front elevations of 1 - 3 Abbey Brewery Court with new windows and convert garages to living space for the dwellings)
3 Abbey Brewery Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.1% per year over 5 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 5 years.
On floor area, 3 Abbey Brewery Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,250
Street avg £3,752
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Town Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Replace existing black metal garage doors on front elevations of 1 - 3 Abbey Brewery Court with new windows and convert garages to living space for the dwellings
23 April 2002Most recent
£153,000
+78.9%over 4 years29 July 1997
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 6PY: £443,500 (2025–2021).
Flat 4 8 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Jan 2025
7 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Aug 2022
6 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Jun 2022
9 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Feb 2022
Flat 5 8 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
ME19 6RJ
Closest school
0.3 km
West Malling Church of England Primary School and McGinty Speech and Language Srp. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.