Get started6 Abbey Brewery Court is an end-of-terrace house in West Malling (ME19 6PY). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£528/sq ft) was about 144.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £443,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£443,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Abbey Brewery Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,686
Street avg £3,323
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Town Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

23 June 2022Most recent
£443,500
+2.5%over 4 years3 May 2018
£432,500
+103.1%over 15 years1 October 2002
£213,000
+70.4%over 4 years1 October 1997
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 6PY: £212,500 (2025–2021).
Flat 4 8 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Jan 2025
7 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Aug 2022
9 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Feb 2022
Flat 5 8 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Nov 2021
Flat 3 8 Abbey Brewery Court Swan Street West Malling
Sold Dec 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
ME19 6QD
Closest school
0.3 km
West Malling Church of England Primary School and McGinty Speech and Language Srp. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.