Get started10 Bramley Way is a semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 112.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £389,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Bramley Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£389,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
10 Bramley Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,403
Street avg £3,691
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2022Most recent
£389,000
+44.1%over 8 years3 January 2014
£270,000
+25.6%over 10 years18 December 2003
£215,000
+117.3%over 6 years25 July 1997
£98,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BD: £425,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4FS
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.