Get started1 Baldwin Place is a semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4FA). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 87 m² it sits well below the postcode median (139 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 32% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
1 Baldwin Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2024
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Baldwin Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,632
Street avg £3,194
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

23 December 2014Most recent
£315,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in ME19 4FA: £399,450 (2017–2015).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
ME19 4ZF
Sunrise Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB