Get started1 Anisa Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EW). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £390,000 in February 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 22 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 1 Anisa Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,545
Street avg £2,852
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

16 February 2024Most recent
£390,000
+1.3%over 1 year31 August 2022
£385,000
+3.4%over 11 months24 September 2021
£372,500
+144.3%over 19 years22 February 2002
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EW: £345,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
ME19 4ZF
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.