Get started7 Anisa Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 22.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £320,000.
7 Anisa Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 17 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 7 Anisa Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,137
Street avg £2,883
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 August 2019Most recent
£320,000
+28.0%over 6 years26 March 2013
£250,000
+31.6%over 10 years13 May 2002
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EW: £375,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4GB
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.