Get started37 Bramley Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 112.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 31 EPCs). Last sale on file: £535,000 in May 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 37 Bramley Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 37 Bramley Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,404
Street avg £3,691
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

31 May 2023Most recent
£535,000
+87.7%over 17 years24 June 2005
£285,000
+3.6%over 1 year4 June 2004
£275,000
+34.1%over 2 years1 March 2002
£205,000
+55.4%over 4 years27 May 1997
£131,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BD: £390,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4BS
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.