Get started19 Foster Clarke Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 is 24.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 20 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 20 years.
19 Foster Clarke Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,085
Street avg £3,564
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

11 March 2020Most recent
£290,000
+37.4%over 13 years18 December 2006
£211,000
+34.2%over 3 years16 June 2003
£157,250
+52.7%over 3 years22 October 1999
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4SZ: £285,000 (2024–2022).
8 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Nov 2024
13 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jan 2024
18 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Aug 2023
11 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Apr 2023
12 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
ME17 4LR
Furfield Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leigh Academy Tree Tops. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.