Get started11 Foster Clarke Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£481/sq ft) was about 125.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
11 Foster Clarke Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,182
Street avg £3,486
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

26 April 2023Most recent
£285,000
+11.8%over 1 year10 September 2021
£255,000
+64.5%over 17 years16 July 2004
£155,000
+93.8%over 4 years22 October 1999
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4SZ: £300,000 (2024–2021).
8 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Nov 2024
13 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jan 2024
18 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Aug 2023
12 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jan 2022
1 Foster Clarke Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
ME17 4LR
Furfield Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leigh Academy Tree Tops. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.