Get started1 Milford Place is a detached house in Langley, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 3GL). It has a recorded floor area of 225 m² (around 2422 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £842,000 is 12.3% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £750,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£842,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Milford Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,474
Floor Area
225 m²
Street avg 225 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

8 February 2019Most recent
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 3GL: £770,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
ME17 3JB
Heath Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Sutton Valence Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB