Get startedColesdane is a property in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1NP).
On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across 2001–2016, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with Maidstone's 0% HPI growth. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A consultation with Maidstone Borough Council by EDF Energy Ltd for overhead lines as shown on details received on 01/05/08.
Colesdane's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£765,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 15 years.
31 March 2016Most recent
£765,000
-4.0%over 14 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

29 June 2001
£797,217
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1NP: £650,000 (2024–2021).
Colesdane The Nash Suite Stede Hill Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Aug 2024
Colesdane The Vanbrugh Suite Stede Hill Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Dec 2022
Colesdane The Jefferson Suite Stede Hill Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Sept 2022
Pilgrims House Stede Hill Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Sept 2021
The Tower House Stede Hill Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold May 2021
ME17 1NP
Church Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.