Get started20 Church Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1103 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 53). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 79.3% above the 2011 sale of £203,000.
20 Church Crescent sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jan 2020
20 Church Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£203,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 20 Church Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,980
Street avg £3,002
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

11 February 2011Most recent
£203,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1BB: £329,020 (2024–2019).
33 Church Crescent Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Aug 2024
23 Church Crescent Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Apr 2022
17 Church Crescent Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Feb 2021
16 Church Crescent Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Nov 2019
13 Church Crescent Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
ME17 1FN
Closest school
1.5 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB