Get started10 Brook Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 8FR). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 853 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 85.6% above the 2012 sale of £146,000. 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012).
10 Brook Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2021
10 Brook Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Brook Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,843
Street avg £2,353
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kenmore Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Michael's Roman Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

20 April 2012Most recent
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 8FR: £295,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
M45 8JT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB