Get started3 Castle Avenue is a property in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 6LL). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged Manchester HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£36,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 7 years.
2 September 2002Most recent
£36,000
-12.2%over 7 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Merlyn Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

31 August 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 6LL: £147,500 (2024–2011).
Closest school
0.2 km
Greswell Primary School and Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB