Get started3 Foster Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 6HF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 878 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 sits 152.9% above the 2004 sale of £65,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£74/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Foster Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2020
3 Foster Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£65,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Lawrence's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

17 May 2004Most recent
£65,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 6HF: £44,000 (2018–1998).
M34 6FX
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's RC Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell