Get started52 Acre Street is a mid-terrace house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 2AL). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 26.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 140.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £150,000 in January 2024.
52 Acre Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 52 Acre Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,679
Street avg £1,570
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Acre Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

31 January 2024Most recent
£150,000
+45.6%over 8 months25 May 2023
£103,000
+37.3%21 April 2023
£75,000
+159.1%over 25 years3 October 1997
£28,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 2AL: £125,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
M34 2BD
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's RC Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.