Get started10 Coleridge Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 9NS). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 137.6% above the 2012 sale of £85,000. At 76 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 14 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Coleridge Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,118
Street avg £1,558
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2012Most recent
£85,000
+41.8%over 8 years2 April 2004
£59,950
+55.7%over 5 years31 July 1998
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9NS: £81,000 (2022–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LS28 9BS
Roker Ln Kent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Crawshaw Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.