Get started6 Coleridge Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9NS). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 21.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 99.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £157,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 6 Coleridge Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 20 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 20 years.
6 Coleridge Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,453
Street avg £1,480
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

20 May 2022Most recent
£157,000
-1.9%over 1 year31 March 2021
£160,000
+73.0%over 12 years16 October 2008
£92,500
+198.4%over 6 years5 July 2002
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9NS: £81,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LS28 9AS
Roker Ln Kent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Crawshaw Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.