Get started3 Coleridge Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 9NS). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 108.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2022 for £151,150. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 3 Coleridge Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 24 years.
£151,150
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 24 years.
3 Coleridge Lane is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,379
Street avg £1,543
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 July 2022Most recent
£151,150
+88.9%22 July 2022
£80,000
+29.0%over 7 years15 May 2015
£62,000
-4.6%over 8 years13 September 2006
£64,995
+71.0%over 2 years24 October 2003
£38,000
+72.7%over 5 years25 August 1998
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9NS: £155,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LS28 9NS
Roker Ln Kent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Crawshaw Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.