Get started2 Coleridge Lane is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9NS). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 699 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 75.3% above the 2022 sale of £81,000. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £81,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Coleridge Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2019
2 Coleridge Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£81,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 2 Coleridge Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,248
Street avg £1,550
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

7 October 2022Most recent
£81,000
+62.0%over 12 years21 December 2009
£50,000
+4.2%over 5 years30 July 2004
£47,995
+140.6%over 2 years21 September 2001
£19,950
-8.3%over 4 years6 December 1996
£21,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9NS: £151,150 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LS28 9GD
Roker Ln Kent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Crawshaw Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.