Get started1 Crimbles Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9BE). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 654 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 42.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold February 2019 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Crimbles Terrace sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2020
1 Crimbles Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 1 Crimbles Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,467
Street avg £2,437
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lowtown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

21 February 2019Most recent
£150,000
+5.6%over 13 years1 June 2005
£142,000
+57.8%over 2 years20 September 2002
£89,995
+89.5%over 5 years30 September 1996
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9BE: £180,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LS28 9BT
Closest school
0.2 km
Lowtown Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.