Get started7 Crimbles Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9BE). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 18.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 72 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 11 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £172,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2026
7 Crimbles Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
7 Crimbles Terrace outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,396
Street avg £2,444
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lowtown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

26 August 2021Most recent
£172,500
+23.3%over 4 years14 December 2016
£139,950
-8.8%over 9 years24 August 2007
£153,500
+143.7%over 6 years12 April 2001
£63,000
+54.2%over 4 years14 June 1996
£40,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9BE: £180,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LS28 9AH
Closest school
0.2 km
Lowtown Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.