Get started6 Hall Rise Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £672,000 is 10.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 161 m² the property is well over the postcode median (120 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £610,000 in May 2024.
6 Hall Rise Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
6 Hall Rise Close has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side of property
Single storey side extension
Latest sale on 6 Hall Rise Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£672,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 21 years.
£610,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 21 years.
6 Hall Rise Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,789
Street avg £3,083
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

8 May 2024Most recent
£610,000
+96.8%over 20 years29 August 2003
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9LA: £413,000 (2017–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS16 9FE
Bramhope Ch Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bramhope Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB