Get started1 Creskeld Garth is a four-bedroom detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9EW). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
8 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 4 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £863,000 is 32.8% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £650,000.
1 Creskeld Garth's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
A recent planning application at 1 Creskeld Garth was refused — worth checking the council file.
T1 Sycamore - Fell, tree is growing from Conifer Hedge
1 Creskeld Garth valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£863,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Creskeld Garth is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,167
Street avg £4,545
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 193 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Retrospective application for sliding entrance gates to side
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 August 2019Most recent
£650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9EW: £760,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 10.0 t/year
LS16 9AT
Hall Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bramhope Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB