Get started10 Hall Rise Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £612,000 is 36% above the 2017 sale price. At 142 m² it's 18.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 8 EPCs). 8 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
10 Hall Rise Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£612,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Hall Rise Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,169
Street avg £3,160
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

23 November 2017Most recent
£450,000
+186.6%over 19 years29 July 1998
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9LA: £413,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS16 9BG
Bramhope Ch Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bramhope Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB