Get started2 Hall Rise Croft is a three-bedroom detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (October 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 100 m² it's 24.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 5 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 is 45.2% above the 2010 sale price.
2 Hall Rise Croft's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2020
2 Hall Rise Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 2 Hall Rise Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,252
Street avg £2,941
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 May 2010Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9JZ: £475,000 (2024–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
LS16 9AA
Hall Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bramhope Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB