Get started9 Hall Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9JF). It has a recorded floor area of 480 m² (around 5167 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band H. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. At 480 m² the property is well over the postcode median (217 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £2,908,000 sits 100.6% above the 2006 sale of £1,450,000.
9 Hall Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
9 Hall Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,908,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 9 Hall Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,021
Street avg £4,009
Floor Area
480 m²
Street avg 265 m²
Habitable Rooms
13 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 December 2006Most recent
£1,450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9JF: £950,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 10.2 t/year
LS16 9BH
Hall Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Bramhope Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB