Get started25 Hall Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9JF). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,138,000 is 13.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 74.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 186 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (230 m² median across 12 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,000,000 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Hall Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
G2 Conifers - To remove all conifers leaving 2 x Silver Birch. Crown lift 1 x Silver Birch to give 2 meter clearance form ground level form neighbouring field.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 15 years.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 15 years.
25 Hall Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,376
Street avg £3,795
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 292 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Variation of condition 2 (approved plans) of previous approval 19/06405/FU to reference revised plans
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 March 2022Most recent
£1,000,000
+30.3%over 15 years18 December 2006
£767,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9JF: £925,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 10.5 t/year
LS16 9BA
Hall Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Bramhope Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB