Get started18 Falling Foss Way is a semi-detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9FP). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 24.9% below the 2020 sale of £366,400, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 27.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £366,400 in November 2020.
18 Falling Foss Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£366,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 18 Falling Foss Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,821
Street avg £3,064
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

11 November 2020Most recent
£366,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9FP: £449,995 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
LS16 9FS
The Poplars — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bramhope Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB