Get started17 Falling Foss Way is a semi-detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9FP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 125.4% above the 2021 sale of £109,600. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 52.6% below the postcode norm. At 61 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 30 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £109,600. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Falling Foss Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£109,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 17 Falling Foss Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,797
Street avg £3,296
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

22 October 2021Most recent
£109,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9FP: £449,995 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
The Poplars — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bramhope Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB