Get started4 Copse Way is a mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 8GP). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 44.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 49.2% below the postcode norm. At 71 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 18 EPCs). Sold June 2023 for £164,751.
4 Copse Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Copse Way valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,751
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Copse Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,320
Street avg £3,820
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

28 June 2023Most recent
£164,751
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8GP: £726,995 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
LS16 8JJ
Kingsley Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Adel St John the Baptist Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB