Get started4 Beechwood Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 7TR). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 857 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 sits 56.7% above the 2014 sale of £187,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 22.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 8 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
4 Beechwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2019
4 Beechwood Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 18 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 18 years.
4 Beechwood Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,349
Street avg £2,848
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

21 March 2014Most recent
£187,000
+10.0%over 4 years13 November 2009
£169,950
+27.8%over 6 years9 May 2003
£133,000
+44.6%over 2 years29 June 2000
£92,000
+22.7%over 3 years2 August 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7TR: £220,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS16 7PX
Closest school
0.8 km
Ralph Thoresby School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.