Get started11 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 7TR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 140.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £235,000.
11 Beechwood Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 27 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 11 Beechwood Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,123
Street avg £2,626
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

25 January 2023Most recent
£235,000
+30.6%over 6 years25 November 2016
£180,000
+22.4%over 5 years24 June 2011
£147,000
+129.9%over 15 years8 March 1996
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7TR: £210,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
LS16 7FP
Closest school
0.8 km
Ralph Thoresby School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.